NewsArena
Newsarena.ng is an online news media established to disseminate up-to-date and unbiased reportage of issues of public concern, with high level of professionalism, based on truth.

Oyo APC Releases Chairmanship Candidates’ List For 2024 LG Polls (See List)

The All Progressives Congress, APC in Oyo state has released the party’s flag bearers for the 2024 local government election in the state.

This is contained in a statement by the state secretary, Alhaji Tajudeen Olanite in Ibadan.

Below is the list of party faithful who emerged as Oyo APC chairmanship candidates from the primaries held on Friday, August 25 and Monday, August 28, 2023;

Also Read:  Oyo Would Deliver At Least Two Million Votes For Tinubu - Teslim Folarin Boasts

1. AFIJIO – Bamiduro Tokunbo Ademola

2. ATIBA: Akindele Nurudeen Oyeniyi

3. ATISBO: Adebayo Yisau

4. AKINYELE: Muili Semiu

5. EGBEDA: Bashiru Dauda Adeniyi

6. IBADAN NORTH: Adeniyi Adedayo Nurudeen

7. IBADAN NORTH EAST: Alonge Babatunde Olawale

8. IBADAN NORTH WEST: Jimoh Tesleem Babatunde

9. IBADAN SOUTH EAST: Babatunde Sulaimon Saheed Kobiowu

10. IBADAN SOUTH WEST: Abimbola Kazeem Olabamiji (Abogun)

11. IDO: Omotoso Francis Kehinde

12. IBARAPA CENTRAL: Egunbambi Waliu Abiodun

13. IBARAPA EAST: Raji Rauf Adeleke

Also Read:  Oyo Speaker Celebrates Assembly Lawmaker, Olorunpoto On 40th Birthday

14. IBARAPA NORTH: Okedeji Daniel Olusegun

15. IREPO: Abdulfatai AbdusSalam Othman

16. ISEYIN: Tijani Akeem

17. ITESIWAJU: Amuda Adebanjo Uthman

18. IWAJOWA: Oguntoye Gbenga Joseph

19. KAJOLA: Sunmonu Waliu Kola

20. LAGELU: Adeyemi Bello Adewale

21. OGBOMOSO NORTH: Oyedele Oladunni Joshua

22. OGBOMOSO SOUTH: Oyetunji Aremu

23. OGO-OLUWA: Yahaya Babatunde

24. OLORUNSOGO: Adisa Samsudeen Adebukola

25. OLUYOLE: Orelope Kazeem Kolawole

26. ONA-ARA: Oyetunde Ismail Babatunde

27. OORELOPE: Olatunbosu Ezra Olayiwola

28. ORIIRE: Kolawole Ahmed Adewale

29. OYO EAST: Oyediran Lukman Akinola

Also Read:  How "Virtuous Girl Child Foundation" Came To Being" - Founder

30. OYO WEST: Adebayo Adekunle

31. SAKI EAST: Olaleye Mudasiru Olusegun

32. SAKI WEST: Azeez Jimoh Adeniyi

33. SURULERE: Ademola Rasheed Olusola



...To get more news updates, Join our WhatsApp Group (Click Here) and Telegram Group(Click Here)
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.