NewsArena
Newsarena.ng is an online news media established to disseminate up-to-date and unbiased reportage of issues of public concern, with high level of professionalism, based on truth.

2023: Names Of Top Contenders Vying For Governorship Seats In 28 States

Abia
1. Emenike Ikechi – (APC )
2. Otti Alex – (LP)
3. Ukpai Iro – (NNPP)
4. Ikonne Uchenna – (PDP) (Dead and replaced)
5. Johnson Ugozika – (SDP)

Adamawa
1. Dahiru Aishatu – (APC)
2. Mustapha Madawaki – (LP)
3. Mohammed Tahir – (NNPP)
4. Umaru Fintiri – (PDP)
5. Ardo Umar – (SDP)

Akwa Ibom
1. Akanimo Udofia – (APC)
2. Okon Usen – (LP)
3. Akpandoedehe James – (NNPP)
4. Eno Bassey – (PDP)
5. Udoh Monday – (SDP)

Bauchi
1. Usman Mustapha – (APC)
2. Abubakar Ibrahim – (LP)
3. Halliru Jika – (NNPP)
4. Mohammad Bala – (PDP)
5. Mohammed Aminu – (SDP)

Benue
1. Alia Hyacinth – (APC)
2. Hembe Herman – (LP)
3. Angwe Bem – (NNPP)
4. Uba Tyoapine – (PDP)
5. Mede James – (SDP)

Borno
1. Babagana Umaru – (APC)
2. Goni Abdulahi – (LP)
3. Umar Ali-Nasco – (NNPP)
4. Ali Mihammed – (PDP)
5. Alhaji Modu – (SDP)

Cross River
1. Otu Bassey – (APC)
2. Obu Ogar – (LP)
3. Onor Sandy – (PDP)
4. Okokon Epet – (SDP)

Also Read:  Shina Peller Debunks Snubbing Minister Of Power At Event

Delta
1. Omo-Agege Ovie – (APC)
2. Pela Kawhariebie – (LP)
3. Agbi Goodnews – (NNPP)
4. Oborevwori Sheriff – (PDP)
5. Obagi Kenneth – (SDP)

Ebonyi
1. Nwifuru Francis – (APC)
2. Nkwegu Edward – (LP)
3. Adol-Awam Chris – (NNPP)
4. Chukwuma Odii – (PDP)
5. Nwankwo Michael – (SDP)

Enugu
1. Nnaji Geoffrey – (APC)
2. Edeoga Chijioke – (LP)
3. Eze Cajetan – (NNPP)
4. Mbah Peter – (PDP)
5. Frank Nweke – (APGA)

Gombe
1. Yahaya Mohammed – (APC)
2. Amuga Keftin – (LP)
3. Ahmed Khamisu – (NNPP)
4. Jibrin Muhammad – (PDP)
5. Lazarus Kelmi – (SDP)

Jigawa
1. Namadi Umar – (APC)
2. Abdullahi Tsoho – (LP)
3. Ibrahim Aminu – (NNPP)
4. Lamido Mustapha – (PDP)
5. Ibrahim Ahmed – (SDP)

Kaduna
1. Sani Uba – (APC)
2. Asake Jonathan – (LP)
3. Othman Hunkuyi – (NNPP)
4. Mohammed Ahiru – (PDP)
5. Idris Adamu – (SDP)

Kano
1. Gawuna Nasiru – (APC)
2. Abdullahi Mohammed – (LP)
3. Yusuf Abda – (NNPP)
4. Wali Mohammed – (PDP)
5. Mohammed Bala – (SDP)

Katsina
1. Umaru Dikko – (APC)
2. Abu Musawa – (LP)
3. Khalil Mohammed – (NNPP)
4. Garba Yakubu – (PDP)
5. Zakari Ibrahim – (SDP)

Also Read:  Court Remands Medical Director For Alleged Defilement

Kebbi
1. Garba Abubakar – (APC)
2. Tase Gambo – (LP)
3. Bande Aminu – (PDP)
4. Ahmed Atiku – (SDP)

Kwara
1. Abdulrazaq Abdulrahman – (APC)
2. Abubakar Basambo – (LP)
3. Abdulraheem Shuaibu – (NNPP)
4. Abdullahi Shuaibu – (PDP)
5. Lawal Hakeem – (SDP)

Lagos
1. Sanwo-Olu Babajide – (APC)
2. Rhodes-Vivour Gbadebo – (LP)
3. Jim-Kamal Olarenwaju – (NNPP)
4. Adediran Azeez – (PDP)
5. Uthman Olakunle – (SDP)

Nasarawa
1. Sule Audu – ( APC)
2. Ewuge Joseph – (LP)
3. Yakubu Abdullahi – (NNPP)
4. Emmanuel David – (PDP)
5. Mohammed Mustapha – (SDP)

Niger
1. Mohammed Umaru – (APC)
2. Bawa Joshua – (LP)
3. Yahaya Ibrahim – (NNPP)
4. Liman Isah – (PDP)
5. Yarima Bukhari – (SDP)

Ogun
1. Abiodun Adedapo – (APC)
2. Oguntoyinbo Olufemi – (NNPP)
3. Oladipupo Adebutu – (PDP)
4. Ojeshina Anthony – (SDP)

Oyo
1. Folarin Kolawole – (APC)
2. Akinwale Tawfiq – (LP)
3. Popoola Olukayode – (NNPP)
4. Makinde Oluseyi – (PDP)
5. Lana Michael – (SDP)

Plateau
1. Goshwe Nentawe – (APC)
2. Dakum Patrick – (LP)
3. Dabwan Alfred – (NNPP)
4. Mutfwang Caleb – (PDP)
5. Binchak Ibrahim – (SDP)

Also Read:  FG Debunks Reports On N105,000 New Minimum Wage Proposal

Rivers
1. Cole Tonye – (APC)
2. Itubo Beatrice – (LP)
3. Agwor Samuel – (NNPP)
4. Fubara Siminalayi – (PDP)
5. Abe Magnus – (SDP)

Sokoto
1. Aliyu Ahmed – (APC)
2. Umar Aminu – (LP)
3. Dahiru Umaru – (NNPP)
4. Umar Saidu – (PDP)
5. Umar Abubakar – (SDP)

Taraba
1. Bwacha Emmanuel – (APC)
2. Joel Damladi – (LP)
3. Yahaya Mohammed – (NNPP)
4. Kefa Agbu – (PDP)
5. Baido Danladi – (SDP)

Yobe
1. Abdullahi Mohammad – (APC)
2. Muhammad Ahmed – (LP)
3. Umar Garba – (NNPP)
4. Abdulahi Sharif – (PDP)
5. Audi Dalhatu – (SDP)

Zamfara
1. Bello Mohammed – (APC)
2. Ahmed Yahuza – (LP)
3. Lawal Dauda – (PDP)
4. Washo Sani – (SDP)

 

Source: The Cable



...To get more news updates, Join our WhatsApp Group (Click Here) and Telegram Group(Click Here)
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.